BSF-6996E

BSF-6996E
Brand: Bonhams & Butterfield's
Product Code: BSF-6996E
Availability: In Stock
Price: $10.00
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare
BUTTERFIELDS 6996E. 
Sale location: San Francisco & Chicago. 
Sale date: June 21, 1999. 
Title, description: Native American, Pre-Columbian, & Tribal Works of Art: Including Property from: Dr Wally & Brenda Zollman, Indianapolis, A Northwest family collection, Property sold to benefit the Portland Art Museum, The Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco sold to benefit the acquisitions fund, Formerly in the collection of the Taylor Museum Colorado Springs, A central California collection, An Arizona collection, A Minneapolis collector. 
465 lots total with 234 items illustrated in color. 
Order of Sale: 
Session I: 
Pottery lots 2000-2047. 
Baskets lots 2048-2092. 
Southwest Related Material lots 2093-2105. 
Jewelry lots 2106-2107. 
Paintings, Photos, Books lots 2108-2114 
Beadwork & related material lots 2115-2144. 
Eskimo & Northwest Coast lots 2145-2151. 
Weavings lots 2152-2194. 
Pre-Columbian lots 2195-2202. 
Spanish Colonial & Latin American lots 2203-2207. 
Oceanic lots 2208-2219. 
Session II:
African & Oceanic lots 2300-2327. 
Pre-Columbia lots 2328-2354. 
Spanish Colonial & Latin American lots 2355-2357. 
Paintings, Photos, Books lots 2358-2360. 
Southwest Related Material lots 22361-2365. 
Northwest & Eskimo lots 2366-2384. 
Jewelry lots 2385-2396. 
Pottery lots 2397-2413. 
Beadwork & related material lots 2414-2450. 
Baskets lots 2451-2512. 
Weavings lots 2513-2546.

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Powered By OpenCart
The Auction Catalog Company © 2017